Kalpataru Properties Limited

Kalpataru Properties Limited has 1 outstanding bond (ISIN) on record. It matures on 31 May 2030. BSE lists 1 private placement by the company. Credit rating: India Ratings BBB (Stable) (source: NSDL India Bond Info).

At a glance

ISIN issuer code
INE0K4J
Outstanding bonds
1
Maturities
31 May 2030
Credit rating
India Ratings BBB (Stable) 1 Apr 2026

Bonds issued by Kalpataru Properties Limited

ISIN Maturity Rating (NSDL)
INE0K4J07032 31 May 2030 India Ratings BBB

Prices and yields change every trading day: see BSE and NSE for current quotes. Search an ISIN on NSDL India Bond Info for its full record, including security, guarantees and ratings.

Private placements

Allotted ISIN Redemption Disclosure documents
21 May 2026 INE0K4J07032 31 May 2030 On BSE

Questions investors ask

How many bonds has Kalpataru Properties Limited issued?

Kalpataru Properties Limited has 1 outstanding bonds on record, out of 1 ISINs tracked by Bond Interpretation. Each ISIN is listed on this page with its coupon and maturity.

When do Kalpataru Properties Limited bonds mature?

Its outstanding bonds mature between 31 May 2030 and 31 May 2030. The bond table on this page lists each ISIN with its maturity date.

What is the credit rating of Kalpataru Properties Limited?

Kalpataru Properties Limited is rated India Ratings BBB (Stable), according to the NSDL India Bond Info linked on this page. Ratings can change; check the agency's latest rating before investing.

Where can I read the disclosure documents of Kalpataru Properties Limited bonds?

For privately placed bonds, BSE publishes the issuer's disclosure documents. Each placement on this page links to its documents on BSE.

What should I check before buying Kalpataru Properties Limited bonds?

Check whether the bond is secured and what security backs it, whether the promoters have given personal guarantees, the credit rating and its date, the company's recent financial results, any defaults or litigation, and how easily the bond can be sold before maturity. This page is information, not a recommendation.

Sources

Facts last updated 24 Oct 2026. This page is for information only. It is not investment advice, a credit rating or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Facts are taken from the issuer's own documents and the sources linked on this page; check them with the source before investing.

Bond Interpretation
Bond Interpretation
Bond Interpretation is Newsinterpretation's desk for Indian bond issuers. Its issuer profiles are compiled automatically from issuers' own disclosures and public records (NSDL India Bond Info, BSE), with research and editorial review by Riskpro. Profiles are information, not investment advice.

Popular Categories