Oriental InfraTrust

Oriental InfraTrust has 3 outstanding bonds (ISINs) on record. Coupons range from 6.92% to 7.12%. Maturities run from 29 Sep 2028 to 31 Mar 2040. Its bonds have traded on NSE. Credit rating: CRISIL AAA (Stable) (source: NSDL India Bond Info).

At a glance

Legal name
Oriental Infratrust
LEI
335800RUV4X9R6WE9M04
Industry
Transport Infrastructure
ISIN issuer code
INE07Z5
Outstanding bonds
3
Coupon range
6.92% – 7.12%
Maturities
29 Sep 2028 – 31 Mar 2040
Traded on
NSE
Credit rating
CRISIL AAA (Stable) 15 Sep 2025

Bonds issued by Oriental InfraTrust

ISIN Coupon Maturity Face value Traded on Rating (NSDL)
INE07Z507011 6.92% 29 Sep 2028 ₹96,700 NSE CRISIL AAA
INE07Z507029 7.02% 31 Mar 2040 ₹96,250 NSE CRISIL AAA
INE07Z507037 7.12% 31 Mar 2040 ₹96,250 NSE CRISIL AAA

Prices and yields change every trading day: see BSE and NSE for current quotes. Search an ISIN on NSDL India Bond Info for its full record, including security, guarantees and ratings.

Questions investors ask

How many bonds has Oriental InfraTrust issued?

Oriental InfraTrust has 3 outstanding bonds on record, out of 3 ISINs tracked by Bond Interpretation. Each ISIN is listed on this page with its coupon and maturity.

What interest (coupon) do Oriental InfraTrust bonds pay?

Coupons on its outstanding bonds range from 6.92% to 7.12% a year on face value. The yield an investor earns depends on the price paid, which is published by BSE and NSE.

When do Oriental InfraTrust bonds mature?

Its outstanding bonds mature between 29 Sep 2028 and 31 Mar 2040. The bond table on this page lists each ISIN with its maturity date.

What is the credit rating of Oriental InfraTrust?

Oriental InfraTrust is rated CRISIL AAA (Stable), according to the NSDL India Bond Info linked on this page. Ratings can change; check the agency's latest rating before investing.

What should I check before buying Oriental InfraTrust bonds?

Check whether the bond is secured and what security backs it, whether the promoters have given personal guarantees, the credit rating and its date, the company's recent financial results, any defaults or litigation, and how easily the bond can be sold before maturity. This page is information, not a recommendation.

Sources

Facts last updated 24 Oct 2026. This page is for information only. It is not investment advice, a credit rating or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Facts are taken from the issuer's own documents and the sources linked on this page; check them with the source before investing.

Bond Interpretation
Bond Interpretation
Bond Interpretation is Newsinterpretation's desk for Indian bond issuers. Its issuer profiles are compiled automatically from issuers' own disclosures and public records (NSDL India Bond Info, BSE), with research and editorial review by Riskpro. Profiles are information, not investment advice.

Popular Categories