State Bank Of India

State Bank Of India has 7 outstanding bonds (ISINs) on record. Coupons range from 7.23% to 8.34%. Maturities run from 20 Mar 2036 to 31 Dec 2100. Its bonds have traded on BSE and NSE. BSE lists 2 private placements by the company. Credit rating: CRISIL AAA (Stable) (source: NSDL India Bond Info).

At a glance

Legal name
State Bank of India
LEI
5493001JZ37UBBZF6L49
Industry
Banks
ISIN issuer code
INE062A
Outstanding bonds
7
Coupon range
7.23% – 8.34%
Maturities
20 Mar 2036 – 31 Dec 2100
Traded on
BSE, NSE
Credit rating
CRISIL AAA (Stable) 5 Mar 2026

Bonds issued by State Bank Of India

ISIN Coupon Maturity Face value Traded on Rating (NSDL)
INE062A08496 — 20 Mar 2036 — — CRISIL AAA
INE062A08421 7.36% 27 Jun 2039 ₹1,00,000 NSE India Ratings AAA
INE062A08439 7.36% 11 Jul 2039 ₹1,00,000 NSE CRISIL AAA
INE062A08470 7.23% 19 Nov 2039 ₹1,00,000 NSE India Ratings AAA
INE062A08314 7.75% 31 Dec 2099 — BSE CRISIL AA+
INE062A08413 8.34% 31 Dec 2099 — BSE CRISIL AA+
INE062A08504 7.75% 31 Dec 2100 — BSE CRISIL AA+

Prices and yields change every trading day: see BSE and NSE for current quotes. Search an ISIN on NSDL India Bond Info for its full record, including security, guarantees and ratings.

Private placements

Allotted ISIN Redemption Disclosure documents
30 Jul 2026 INE062A08504 31 Dec 2105 On BSE
20 Mar 2026 INE062A08496 20 Mar 2036 On BSE

Questions investors ask

How many bonds has State Bank Of India issued?

State Bank Of India has 7 outstanding bonds on record, out of 7 ISINs tracked by Bond Interpretation. Each ISIN is listed on this page with its coupon and maturity.

What interest (coupon) do State Bank Of India bonds pay?

Coupons on its outstanding bonds range from 7.23% to 8.34% a year on face value. The yield an investor earns depends on the price paid, which is published by BSE and NSE.

When do State Bank Of India bonds mature?

Its outstanding bonds mature between 20 Mar 2036 and 31 Dec 2100. The bond table on this page lists each ISIN with its maturity date.

What is the credit rating of State Bank Of India?

State Bank Of India is rated CRISIL AAA (Stable), according to the NSDL India Bond Info linked on this page. Ratings can change; check the agency's latest rating before investing.

Where can I read the disclosure documents of State Bank Of India bonds?

For privately placed bonds, BSE publishes the issuer's disclosure documents. Each placement on this page links to its documents on BSE.

What should I check before buying State Bank Of India bonds?

Check whether the bond is secured and what security backs it, whether the promoters have given personal guarantees, the credit rating and its date, the company's recent financial results, any defaults or litigation, and how easily the bond can be sold before maturity. This page is information, not a recommendation.

Sources

Facts last updated 24 Oct 2026. This page is for information only. It is not investment advice, a credit rating or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Facts are taken from the issuer's own documents and the sources linked on this page; check them with the source before investing.

Bond Interpretation
Bond Interpretation
Bond Interpretation is Newsinterpretation's desk for Indian bond issuers. Its issuer profiles are compiled automatically from issuers' own disclosures and public records (NSDL India Bond Info, BSE), with research and editorial review by Riskpro. Profiles are information, not investment advice.

Popular Categories