Bajaj Auto Credit Limited

Bajaj Auto Credit Limited has 5 outstanding bonds (ISINs) on record. Coupons range from 7.25% to 8.25%. Maturities run from 27 Nov 2028 to 29 Sep 2032. Its bonds have traded on NSE. Credit rating: ICRA AAA (Stable) (source: NSDL India Bond Info).

At a glance

Legal name
Bajaj Auto Credit Limited
CIN
U65929PN2021PLC206668
LEI
335800HTK4K51C8CXH04
Industry
Finance
ISIN issuer code
INE18UV
Outstanding bonds
5
Coupon range
7.25% – 8.25%
Maturities
27 Nov 2028 – 29 Sep 2032
Traded on
NSE
Credit rating
ICRA AAA (Stable) 6 Mar 2026

Bonds issued by Bajaj Auto Credit Limited

ISIN Coupon Maturity Face value Traded on Rating (NSDL)
INE18UV07012 7.25% 27 Nov 2028 ₹1,00,000 NSE ICRA AAA
INE18UV07020 8.1% 19 Jun 2029 ₹1,00,000 NSE ICRA AAA
INE18UV08010 8% 25 Sep 2030 ₹1,00,000 NSE ICRA AAA
INE18UV08028 8% 15 Oct 2030 ₹1,00,000 NSE ICRA AAA
INE18UV08044 8.25% 29 Sep 2032 ₹1,00,000 NSE ICRA AAA

Prices and yields change every trading day: see BSE and NSE for current quotes. Search an ISIN on NSDL India Bond Info for its full record, including security, guarantees and ratings.

Questions investors ask

How many bonds has Bajaj Auto Credit Limited issued?

Bajaj Auto Credit Limited has 5 outstanding bonds on record, out of 5 ISINs tracked by Bond Interpretation. Each ISIN is listed on this page with its coupon and maturity.

What interest (coupon) do Bajaj Auto Credit Limited bonds pay?

Coupons on its outstanding bonds range from 7.25% to 8.25% a year on face value. The yield an investor earns depends on the price paid, which is published by BSE and NSE.

When do Bajaj Auto Credit Limited bonds mature?

Its outstanding bonds mature between 27 Nov 2028 and 29 Sep 2032. The bond table on this page lists each ISIN with its maturity date.

What is the credit rating of Bajaj Auto Credit Limited?

Bajaj Auto Credit Limited is rated ICRA AAA (Stable), according to the NSDL India Bond Info linked on this page. Ratings can change; check the agency's latest rating before investing.

What should I check before buying Bajaj Auto Credit Limited bonds?

Check whether the bond is secured and what security backs it, whether the promoters have given personal guarantees, the credit rating and its date, the company's recent financial results, any defaults or litigation, and how easily the bond can be sold before maturity. This page is information, not a recommendation.

Sources

Facts last updated 24 Oct 2026. This page is for information only. It is not investment advice, a credit rating or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Facts are taken from the issuer's own documents and the sources linked on this page; check them with the source before investing.

Bond Interpretation
Bond Interpretation
Bond Interpretation is Newsinterpretation's desk for Indian bond issuers. Its issuer profiles are compiled automatically from issuers' own disclosures and public records (NSDL India Bond Info, BSE), with research and editorial review by Riskpro. Profiles are information, not investment advice.

Popular Categories