Finnable Credit Private Limited has 6 outstanding bonds (ISINs) on record. Coupons range from 11% to 11.8%. Maturities run from 26 Aug 2028 to 20 Nov 2029. Its bonds have traded on BSE. BSE lists 8 private placements by the company. Credit rating: CARE BBB+ (Stable) (source: NSDL India Bond Info).
At a glance
- Legal name
- Finnable Credit Private Limited
- CIN
- U67100KA2015PTC082204
- LEI
- 529900T8BM49AURSDO55
- Industry
- Finance
- ISIN issuer code
- INE14H4
- Outstanding bonds
- 6
- Coupon range
- 11% – 11.8%
- Maturities
- 26 Aug 2028 – 20 Nov 2029
- Traded on
- BSE
- Credit rating
- CARE BBB+ (Stable) 29 Jul 2026
Bonds issued by Finnable Credit Private Limited
| ISIN | Coupon | Maturity | Traded on | Rating (NSDL) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INE14H407116 | 11% | 26 Aug 2028 | BSE | CARE BBB+ |
| INE14H407124 | — | 16 Sep 2028 | — | CARE BBB+ |
| INE14H407157 | 11% | 31 Jan 2029 | BSE | CARE BBB+ |
| INE14H407108 | 11.8% | 30 Apr 2029 | BSE | CARE BBB+ |
| INE14H407132 | — | 16 Jul 2029 | — | CARE BBB+ |
| INE14H407140 | — | 20 Nov 2029 | — | CARE BBB+ |
Prices and yields change every trading day: see BSE and NSE for current quotes. Search an ISIN on NSDL India Bond Info for its full record, including security, guarantees and ratings.
Private placements
| Allotted | ISIN | Redemption | Disclosure documents |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | INE14H407157 | 31 Jan 2029 | On BSE |
| 31 Jul 2026 | INE14H407157 | 31 Jan 2029 | On BSE |
| 27 May 2026 | INE14H407116 | 26 Aug 2028 | On BSE |
| 27 May 2026 | INE14H407140 | 20 Nov 2029 | On BSE |
| 16 Mar 2026 | INE14H407124 | 16 Sep 2028 | On BSE |
| 16 Mar 2026 | INE14H407132 | 16 Jul 2029 | On BSE |
| 27 Feb 2026 | INE14H407116 | 26 Aug 2028 | On BSE |
| 16 Feb 2026 | INE14H407116 | 26 Aug 2028 | On BSE |
Questions investors ask
How many bonds has Finnable Credit Private Limited issued?
Finnable Credit Private Limited has 6 outstanding bonds on record, out of 6 ISINs tracked by Bond Interpretation. Each ISIN is listed on this page with its coupon and maturity.
What interest (coupon) do Finnable Credit Private Limited bonds pay?
Coupons on its outstanding bonds range from 11% to 11.8% a year on face value. The yield an investor earns depends on the price paid, which is published by BSE and NSE.
When do Finnable Credit Private Limited bonds mature?
Its outstanding bonds mature between 26 Aug 2028 and 20 Nov 2029. The bond table on this page lists each ISIN with its maturity date.
What is the credit rating of Finnable Credit Private Limited?
Finnable Credit Private Limited is rated CARE BBB+ (Stable), according to the NSDL India Bond Info linked on this page. Ratings can change; check the agency's latest rating before investing.
Where can I read the disclosure documents of Finnable Credit Private Limited bonds?
For privately placed bonds, BSE publishes the issuer's disclosure documents. Each placement on this page links to its documents on BSE.
What should I check before buying Finnable Credit Private Limited bonds?
Check whether the bond is secured and what security backs it, whether the promoters have given personal guarantees, the credit rating and its date, the company's recent financial results, any defaults or litigation, and how easily the bond can be sold before maturity. This page is information, not a recommendation.
Sources
- NSDL India Bond Info (search any ISIN above)
- BSE: privately placed debt securities
- NSDL India Bond Info
Facts last updated 24 Oct 2026. This page is for information only. It is not investment advice, a credit rating or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Facts are taken from the issuer's own documents and the sources linked on this page; check them with the source before investing.


