Keertana Finserv Limited

Keertana Finserv Limited has 12 outstanding bonds (ISINs) on record. Coupons range from 11.1% to 12%. Maturities run from 11 Apr 2027 to 27 Apr 2029. Its bonds have traded on BSE. BSE lists 15 private placements by the company. Credit rating: Acuite A- (Stable) (source: NSDL India Bond Info).

At a glance

Legal name
Keertana Finserv Limited
CIN
U65100WB1996PLC077252
LEI
894500JF1GLA68KV4D09
Industry
Finance
ISIN issuer code
INE0NES
Outstanding bonds
12
Coupon range
11.1% – 12%
Maturities
11 Apr 2027 – 27 Apr 2029
Traded on
BSE
Credit rating
Acuite A- (Stable) 12 Aug 2026

Bonds issued by Keertana Finserv Limited

ISIN Coupon Maturity Traded on Rating (NSDL)
INE0NES07220 11.3% 11 Apr 2027 BSE India Ratings BBB+
INE0NES07253 11.4% 12 May 2027 BSE India Ratings BBB+
INE0NES07147 — 26 May 2027 — India Ratings BBB+
INE0NES07261 11.1% 19 Aug 2027 BSE India Ratings BBB+
INE0NES07329 12% 22 Sep 2027 BSE India Ratings BBB+
INE0NES07287 11.4% 24 Oct 2027 BSE India Ratings BBB+
INE0NES07279 — 11 Apr 2028 — India Ratings BBB+
INE0NES07303 12% 10 May 2028 BSE India Ratings BBB+
INE0NES07311 12% 25 Jun 2028 BSE India Ratings BBB+
INE0NES07352 11.7% 16 Dec 2028 BSE Acuite A-
INE0NES07295 — 28 Mar 2029 — India Ratings BBB+
INE0NES07337 — 27 Apr 2029 — India Ratings BBB+

Prices and yields change every trading day: see BSE and NSE for current quotes. Search an ISIN on NSDL India Bond Info for its full record, including security, guarantees and ratings.

Private placements

Allotted ISIN Redemption Disclosure documents
16 Sep 2026 INE0NES07352 16 Dec 2028 On BSE
30 Jul 2026 INE0NES07329 22 Sep 2027 On BSE
9 Jul 2026 INE0NES07303 10 May 2028 On BSE
18 Jun 2026 INE0NES07303 10 May 2028 On BSE
21 May 2026 INE0NES07329 22 Sep 2027 On BSE
18 May 2026 INE0NES07329 22 Sep 2027 On BSE
12 May 2026 INE0NES07329 22 Sep 2027 On BSE
28 Apr 2026 INE0NES07337 27 Apr 2029 On BSE
17 Apr 2026 INE0NES07147 26 May 2027 On BSE
25 Mar 2026 INE0NES07311 25 Jun 2028 On BSE
20 Mar 2026 INE0NES07279 11 Apr 2028 On BSE
5 Mar 2026 INE0NES07279 11 Apr 2028 On BSE
13 Feb 2026 INE0NES07287 24 Oct 2027 On BSE
10 Feb 2026 INE0NES07303 10 May 2028 On BSE
2 Feb 2026 INE0NES07295 28 Mar 2029 On BSE

Questions investors ask

How many bonds has Keertana Finserv Limited issued?

Keertana Finserv Limited has 12 outstanding bonds on record, out of 12 ISINs tracked by Bond Interpretation. Each ISIN is listed on this page with its coupon and maturity.

What interest (coupon) do Keertana Finserv Limited bonds pay?

Coupons on its outstanding bonds range from 11.1% to 12% a year on face value. The yield an investor earns depends on the price paid, which is published by BSE and NSE.

When do Keertana Finserv Limited bonds mature?

Its outstanding bonds mature between 11 Apr 2027 and 27 Apr 2029. The bond table on this page lists each ISIN with its maturity date.

What is the credit rating of Keertana Finserv Limited?

Keertana Finserv Limited is rated Acuite A- (Stable), according to the NSDL India Bond Info linked on this page. Ratings can change; check the agency's latest rating before investing.

Where can I read the disclosure documents of Keertana Finserv Limited bonds?

For privately placed bonds, BSE publishes the issuer's disclosure documents. Each placement on this page links to its documents on BSE.

What should I check before buying Keertana Finserv Limited bonds?

Check whether the bond is secured and what security backs it, whether the promoters have given personal guarantees, the credit rating and its date, the company's recent financial results, any defaults or litigation, and how easily the bond can be sold before maturity. This page is information, not a recommendation.

Sources

Facts last updated 24 Oct 2026. This page is for information only. It is not investment advice, a credit rating or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Facts are taken from the issuer's own documents and the sources linked on this page; check them with the source before investing.

Bond Interpretation
Bond Interpretation
Bond Interpretation is Newsinterpretation's desk for Indian bond issuers. Its issuer profiles are compiled automatically from issuers' own disclosures and public records (NSDL India Bond Info, BSE), with research and editorial review by Riskpro. Profiles are information, not investment advice.

Popular Categories